Awarded contract
C126/2025/2026 - Fit Out Works for Car Parks at SA1
Details
- Buyer
- Welsh Government
- Supplier(s)
- Cambrensis Civil Engineering Ltd
- Value
- GBP 540,258.88
- Topic
- Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads
- Published
- 25 November 2025
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Fit-out of car parks at SA1, Swansea, under Contract C126/2025/2026. Includes earthworks, drainage, road pavements, traffic signs, lighting, landscaping, and ecological measures.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 October 2025
- Completed: Award published25 November 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Welsh Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233000 · Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to C126/2025/2026 - Fit Out Works for Car Parks at SA1.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
YPO - 000772 Road Marking and Surfacing
Related topics
Topics related to C126/2025/2026 - Fit Out Works for Car Parks at SA1, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 8,426£973.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Welsh Government.
BuyersCountValue
- 635£2.6bn
- 256£6.0bn
- 94£11.7m
- 59£121.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 24£13.1m
- 11£46.1m
- 11£8.2m
- 6£88.1m
- 6£7.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
