Awarded contract

Broadband services for NHS GP Surgeries (Bucks and Berks West) 2025 - 2028

Details

Supplier(s)
Vodafone Ltd
Value
GBP 140,697
Duration
3 years
Topic
Hardware installation services
Published
25 November 2025

Tender description

NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) has awarded a contract for Broadband services for NHS GP Surgeries (Bucks and Berks West) 2025 - 2028 to Vodafone Limited on behalf of NHS Buckinghamshire, Oxfordshire and Berkshire West (BOB) Integrated Care Board (ICB) . This requirement has been procured via the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Network Services 3 (RM6116) Framework Lot 1a: Inter Site Connectivity (Wider Area Network) / Data Access Services Additional information: NOTE: To register your interest in any future opportunities and obtain any additional information please visit the SCW E-Procurement Web Site at the link provided. https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date30 November 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 November 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 51611100 · Hardware installation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.