Awarded contract

Automated pharmacy temperature monitoring solution

Details

Value
GBP 35,680.01
Duration
3 years
Topic
Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Published
24 November 2025

Tender description

Automated pharmacy temperature monitoring solution

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published24 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Kent and Medway Mental Health NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Automated pharmacy temperature monitoring solution.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Automated pharmacy temperature monitoring solution, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,723
    £114.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kent and Medway Mental Health NHS Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.