Awarded contract

AT1334 - Bishopscote Road, Luton, Proposed SEMH School

Details

Value
GBP 10,000,000
Duration
11 months
Topic
Hardware disaster-recovery consultancy services
Published
24 November 2025

Tender description

Aa proposed new development for the construction of a new Key Stage3/4 SEMH School. The scheme will be constructed in two phases, PCSA stage, provider will be given notification of our budget and design, they will then carry out their due diligence and confirm whether they can deliver this. Once feasibility/affordability and confirmation that it is buildable, we will officially award a contract.\r The completed school will provide up to 112 spaces across 14 core teaching classrooms, with associated specialist provisions. Some of the provisions will include support rooms, observation rooms, pastoral support rooms and external play areas with multi-use games area (MUGA), 5-aside astroturf pitch, playing fields and picnic lunch areas with raised planters.\r The front of the site has been designed to provide a dedicated drop off zone for parents including dedicated secure minibus drop off area and staff car park.\r

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Next: Award date9 September 2026in 2 weeks
  3. Upcoming: Contract expiry date26 July 2027

About the buyer

Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72120000 · Hardware disaster-recovery consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to AT1334 - Bishopscote Road, Luton, Proposed SEMH School.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to AT1334 - Bishopscote Road, Luton, Proposed SEMH School, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 132
    £10.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Luton Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.