AIP Read and Publish 2026-2028
Details
- Buyer
- Jisc
- Supplier(s)
- AIP Publishing LLC
- Value
- USD 4,630,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 25 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Jisc Services Limited has entered into a contract with AIP Publishing to give Jisc member institutions the right to subscribe to AIP Publishing's online journals at preferential rates and publish open access articles in said journals. This contract is with Jisc Services Limited as a subsidiary of Jisc. This contract is for use by Jisc Members only and not for Jisc's own use. ## Contract award Title: AIP Read and Publish 2026-2028
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Jisc is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jisc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jisc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jisc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jisc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jisc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jisc.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AIP Read and Publish 2026-2028.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Jisc.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
