Awarded contract

Actuarial Services for Oxfordshire County Council 2025

Details

Value
GBP 700,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Group pension services
Published
27 November 2025

Tender description

This notice confirms that the Council has modified an existing actuarial services contract let under the Actuarial, Benefits and Governance Consultancy Services Framework (2021) NCCT41941. The original contract was let on 10th Dec 2017 for an initial period of 4 years and permitted options for extension for a further 3 years have also been taken. The initial contract has been modified under PCR regulation 72 (1) b and this notice confirms the modification.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published27 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

Oxfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66522000 · Group pension services
  • 66523000 · Pension fund consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Actuarial Services for Oxfordshire County Council 2025.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Oxfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.