202526 5478 5497 - Scientific Instruments to be installed on the FAAM aircraft.
Details
- Buyer
- University of Leeds
- Supplier(s)
- CuraTerrae Air Ltd
- Value
- 247,665
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Meteorological instruments
- Published
- 25 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
2x Backscatter Cloud Probe 1x Dynamic Dilution System 1x Zero Air System All items to be installed on the fuselage of the FAAM aircraft, or within the airborne laboratory To view this notice, please click here: https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=996596223 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date9 December 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
University of Leeds is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38120000 · Meteorological instruments
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to 202526 5478 5497 - Scientific Instruments to be installed on the FAAM aircraft., ranked by notice volume.
- 5,157£335.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Leeds.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
