Awarded contract
2009 Dell Hardware for NHS Black Country ICB
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CDW Ltd
- Value
- GBP 132,800
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Minicomputer hardware
- Published
- 27 November 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The provision of Dell Hardware for NHS Black Country Integrated Care Board. This was procured using Crown Commercial Services: RM6098 Technology Products & Associated Services Lot-2 - Hardware Framework
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 October 2025
- Completed: Award published27 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date14 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
NHS Black Country Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30212000 · Minicomputer hardware
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-black-country-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-black-country-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-black-country-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-black-country-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-black-country-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-black-country-integrated-care-board.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2009 Dell Hardware for NHS Black Country ICB.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Black Country Integrated Care Board.
BuyersCountValue
- 522£302.9m
- 197£55.9m
- 189£90.3m
- 181£1.1tn
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 114£277.3m
- 107£2.4bn
- 105£1.4bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
