Awarded contract
143-CORP-25 - Childcare Vouchers
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Wider Plan Limited
- Value
- GBP 10,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Published
- 26 November 2025
Tender description
Salary Sacrifice scheme for childcare vouchers
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
West Yorkshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-police.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Yorkshire Police.
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
- 72£52.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
