Working Well: Individual Placement and Support in Primary Care Evaluation Partner
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SQW Ltd
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 18 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Working Well: Individual Placement and Support in Primary Care service is a supported employment offer for people with health conditions and disabilities. Due to the extension of the IPSPC service, the GMCA has awarded the incumbent programme evaluation partner (SQW Ltd) a below threshold contract in order to complete an end-to-end longitudinal evaluation of the programme. A robust evaluation is required to inform future service offers across GM. Through a mixed methods approach, the aim of this evaluation is to generate learning from the programme, testing, monitoring and evaluating the successes and shortfalls of the programme's design and delivery, offering solutions where possible. The evaluation will provide an in-depth analysis of participant needs and how these needs have been met through interventions within the service's directly delivered offer and through interventions supplied by wider integrated support services. The evaluation should understand participants' barriers to work, their intermediate improvement and the quality of outcomes they achieve. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
Greater Manchester Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov |
266 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Working Well: Individual Placement and Support in Primary Care Evaluation Partner.
Related topics
Topics related to Working Well: Individual Placement and Support in Primary Care Evaluation Partner, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 2,282£11.0bn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Greater Manchester Combined Authority.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
