WAS-ITT-59316 - Bassaleg Structural Works
Details
- Topic
- Service-area building construction work
- Published
- 17 November 2025
- Submission
- 1 December 2025
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership – Procurement Services on behalf of Welsh Ambulance Services University NHS Trust has awarded a contract for this tender reference "WAS-ITT-59316 - Bassaleg Strutural Work".The procurement was conducted via the eTenderWales (Bravo) portal under Project_59316 / ITT_121367, and the contract was awarded to the most advantageous tender based on a 60% cost and 40% quality evaluation model.All tender submissions were evaluated in accordance with the criteria set out in the ITT, and the successful supplier has demonstrated both technical capability and value for money in delivering the required works.Please direct all queries relating to this tender via the messaging function of the Bravo portal.More details can be found at https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 December 2025
About the buyer
NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45213313 · Service-area building construction work
- 45220000 · Engineering works and construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WAS-ITT-59316 - Bassaleg Structural Works.
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related topics
Topics related to WAS-ITT-59316 - Bassaleg Structural Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,788£764.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership.
- 88£153.2m
- 45£25.7m
- 18£1.8m
- 13£3.3m
- 7£1.6m
- 231£2.0bn
- 196£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 116£55.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
