Awarded contract

Tyre Supply and Maintenance for South Ribble Borough Council

Details

Value
GBP 79,500
Duration
3 years
Topic
Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines
Published
18 November 2025

Tender description

South Ribble Borough Council (the Council) invited quotations on the terms set out in this ITQ for the supply and maintenance of commercial tyres for the heavy vehicle fleet.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published18 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

South Ribble Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34300000 · Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Tyre Supply and Maintenance for South Ribble Borough Council.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Tyre Supply and Maintenance for South Ribble Borough Council, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Ribble Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.