Expired contract

Tybalds Estate Regeneration - Cost Consultant Appointment (RIBA Stages 3 - 4)

Details

Value
GBP 60,500
Duration
1 year
Topic
Construction consultancy services
Published
18 November 2025

Tender description

Contract for the provision of a Cost Consultant to facilitate the delivery of a Section 73 (S73) application and procurement exercise for a contractor to deliver 44 new homes, a new community centre and significant landscaping and accessibility improvements across the estate (including older blocks). ## Contract award Title: Tybalds Estate Regeneration - Cost Consultant Appointment (RIBA Stages 3 - 4)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published18 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date14 August 2026

About the buyer

London Borough of Camden is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71530000 · Construction consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Tybalds Estate Regeneration - Cost Consultant Appointment (RIBA Stages 3 - 4).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Camden.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.