Awarded contract

The Household Support Fund Round 7 Vouchers - Fuel

Details

Value
GBP 2,226,716
Duration
2 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
17 November 2025

Tender description

Hampshire County Council (HCC) has procured a contract for the distribution of funds from Central Government 's Household Support Fund (HSF) which support vulnerable households meet daily needs including food, clothing and utilities. For this contract, HCC will follow HSF's criteria on how to support eligible households with the funding to issue large volumes of vouchers for the payment of household utility bills. This contract was procured by a call off from Crown Commercial Services' GCloud14 framework, RM1557.14. The contract period is from 01/11/2025 - 30/06/2026 with a one-year extension option to 30/06/2027.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published17 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 75112000 · Administrative services for business operations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Household Support Fund Round 7 Vouchers - Fuel.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.