Supported Housing for homeless teenage parents and young people (Our House)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Magenta Living
- Value
- GBP 111,228.39
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 21 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Delivery of Supported Housing for homeless teenage parents and young people. Provision of this service supports the Council's obligations under Homeless Legislation. Supported housing assists people to develop the skills they need to live independently and forms a crucial pathway for people, preventing homelessness and promoting independence. It significantly reduces levels of repeat homelessness and tenancy failure, thereby generating financial savings across several budget streams. The service can accommodate up to 10 people and their children. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 November 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Wirral Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
229 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supported Housing for homeless teenage parents and young people (Our House).
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wirral Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
