Awarded contract
Supply of low-cost real-time air quality sensors, publicly accessible data platform and technical support package.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Airly
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Published
- 18 November 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The supply of 40 low-cost real-time air quality sensors (sensors), accompanying data management platform (website) and ongoing technical support for the duration of the contract term. The sensors will be located across the London Boroughs of Merton, Richmond Upon Thames and Wandsworth.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date1 December 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Merton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Merton.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
