Awarded contract

Supply and Maintenance of Body Worn Cameras and Associated Services

Details

Value
GBP 387,035
Duration
3 years
Topic
Video equipment
Published
20 November 2025

Tender description

Supply, configuration, and deployment of body-worn camera devices for frontline staff, including associated cloud-based video management platform, secure data storage, and integration with existing IT infrastructure. The scope includes hardware provision, software licensing, training for operational staff, and ongoing technical support and maintenance to ensure compliance with data protection regulations and industry security standards. ## Contract award Title: Supply and Maintenance of Body Worn Cameras and Associated Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date20 November 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date21 December 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

TRANSPORT UK EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32323300 · Video equipment
  • 32333100 · Video recorders
  • 35125300 · Security cameras
  • 38651200 · Camera bodies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply and Maintenance of Body Worn Cameras and Associated Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply and Maintenance of Body Worn Cameras and Associated Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 471
    £15.8bn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.