Awarded contract

Supply and Installation of Database Appliance Systems with Associated Hardware, Installation, and Support Services for Data Centre Locations

Details

Value
GBP 1,034,949.28
Duration
1 year
Topic
Data-processing machines (hardware)
Published
17 November 2025

Tender description

Supply, installation, and support of two high-performance database appliance systems, including all related hardware, software, configuration, and technical services for two data centre locations ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date17 November 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date25 November 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

Network Rail is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30210000 · Data-processing machines (hardware)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply and Installation of Database Appliance Systems with Associated Hardware, Installation, and Support Services for Data Centre Locations.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply and Installation of Database Appliance Systems with Associated Hardware, Installation, and Support Services for Data Centre Locations, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Network Rail.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.