Expired contract
Supply and Delivery of E-UTV to Kilmeston Barn
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Supplier(s)
- WILDWOOD MACHINERY LTD
- Value
- GBP 38,753.5
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- All-terrain vehicles
- Published
- 18 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply and deliver an E-UTV to the correct specifications to Kilmeston Barn, Warnford, Hants by 31 January 2026 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 November 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2026
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34113200 · All-terrain vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Delivery of E-UTV to Kilmeston Barn.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
