Seatrade Cruise Global, Europe & Med 2026-2028 Conference & Exhibition Stand
Details
- Buyer
- Welsh Government
- Supplier(s)
- CRUISE BRITAIN LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 87,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Event services
- Published
- 18 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Award of a contract for the purchase of stand space and build at Seatrade Cruise Global, Europe & Med for 2026, 2027 and 2028. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Welsh Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79952000 · Event services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Seatrade Cruise Global, Europe & Med 2026-2028 Conference & Exhibition Stand.
Related topics
Topics related to Seatrade Cruise Global, Europe & Med 2026-2028 Conference & Exhibition Stand, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,730£4.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Welsh Government.
- 635£2.6bn
- 256£6.0bn
- 94£11.7m
- 59£121.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 24£13.1m
- 11£46.1m
- 11£8.2m
- 6£88.1m
- 6£7.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
