PV Solar Car Park Canopy Cambridgeshire Constabulary
Details
- Supplier(s)
- VARSITY CONSULTING LTD
- Value
- GBP 62,368
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Solar installation
- Published
- 18 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Cambridgeshire Police plans to install solar photovoltaic (PV) car park canopies at its Huntingdon HQ to supply renewable electricity and support the decarbonisation goals of the constabulary ## Contract award Title: PV Solar Car Park Canopy Cambridgeshire Constabulary
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 November 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09332000 · Solar installation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cambridgeshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cambridgeshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cambridgeshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cambridgeshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cambridgeshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cambridgeshire.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PV Solar Car Park Canopy Cambridgeshire Constabulary.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related topics
Topics related to PV Solar Car Park Canopy Cambridgeshire Constabulary, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire.
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
