Awarded contract
Purchase of Ford Transit 350 L2 Diesel RWD 2.0 Ecoblue 165PS H2 Trend Van
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Lookers Motor Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 44,893.27
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Special-purpose motor vehicles
- Published
- 18 November 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Purchase of Ford Transit 350 L2 Diesel RWD 2.0 Ecoblue 165PS H2 Trend Van
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 November 2025
- Completed: Award published18 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date13 November 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Borough Council of King's Lynn and West Norfolk is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34144000 · Special-purpose motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@borough-council-of-king-s-lynn-and-west-norfolk.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@borough-council-of-king-s-lynn-and-west-norfolk.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@borough-council-of-king-s-lynn-and-west-norfolk.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@borough-council-of-king-s-lynn-and-west-norfolk.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@borough-council-of-king-s-lynn-and-west-norfolk.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@borough-council-of-king-s-lynn-and-west-norfolk.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Purchase of Ford Transit 350 L2 Diesel RWD 2.0 Ecoblue 165PS H2 Trend Van.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Borough Council of King's Lynn and West Norfolk.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
