PS25203 - Landscape Review and Gap Analysis - Robotic Skills
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Pye Tait Ltd
- Value
- GBP 59,550
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Research consultancy services
- Published
- 19 November 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
****This is an Award Notice, Not a Call for Competition**** Requirement was sourced via Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6126 Research and Insights DPS to provide the Department for Science, Innovation and Technology the provision of Landscape Review and Gap Analysis
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 November 2025
- Completed: Award published19 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Department for Science Innovation and Technology is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PS25203 - Landscape Review and Gap Analysis - Robotic Skills.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Science Innovation and Technology.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
