Awarded contract

Provision of Media Monitoring Platform

Details

Value
GBP 66,384
Duration
3 years
Topic
News-agency services
Published
21 November 2025

Tender description

Media monitoring platform - providing Nest media team the ability to search across print, online, and broadcast coverage to pick up real-time stories as they appear, as well as social media and other internet mentions. This should be against pre-set terms, but also allow for more dynamic, ad-hoc searches if a new topic and subject area becomes of interest. Apart from monitoring, analysis of media coverage is equally important, i.e. regular reports on article counts, mention position and sentiments. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date21 November 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date7 January 2029in 2 years

About the buyer

National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 92400000 · News-agency services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Media Monitoring Platform.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Media Monitoring Platform, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.