Expired contract

Provision of Instrument Sets for NHNN Theatres - 1

Details

Value
GBP 120,928.5
Duration
2 months
Topic
Surgical instruments
Published
19 November 2025

Tender description

Supply of Neurological Theatres Instruments and Sets Value £145,114.20 inc.VAT ## Contract award Title: Provision of Instrument Sets for NHNN Theatres

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date19 November 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date2 February 2026

About the buyer

University College London Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33169000 · Surgical instruments

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.