Provision of Commercial Fleet and Vehicle Tracking & Telematics
Details
- Supplier(s)
- KINTO UK Ltd, Trinsic Ltd
- Value
- GBP 6,192,000
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Fleet management, repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 20 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
First Choice Homes are looking to appoint a single provider to each of two Lots over 5 years. Lot 1 is for the five-year leasing of vehicles including racking and livery, and Lot 2 for telematics with the optional inclusion of Dashcams. Providers can bid for either or both Lots. https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/93C432XG93 ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 2: Vehicle Tracking and Telematics Provision plus optional Dashcams ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 1: Fleet including racking, livery , maintenance and repair
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date2 December 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
First Choice Homes Oldham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50111000 · Fleet management, repair and maintenance services
- 50111100 · Vehicle-fleet management services
- 64226000 · Telematics services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@first-choice-homes-oldham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@first-choice-homes-oldham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@first-choice-homes-oldham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@first-choice-homes-oldham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@first-choice-homes-oldham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@first-choice-homes-oldham.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Commercial Fleet and Vehicle Tracking & Telematics.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
YPO - 001117 Fleet Management DPS
- Open tender
Telematics services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Commercial Fleet and Vehicle Tracking & Telematics, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,620£736.3bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 470£3.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to First Choice Homes Oldham.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
