Awarded contract

PLACE1002ER Direct Award for Legal Services to Markham Vale Project

Details

Supplier(s)
Geldards LLP
Value
57,600
Duration
1 year
Topic
Legal services
Published
17 November 2025

Tender description

Land sales, construction and developments are ongoing and active at Markham Vale, presently requiring legal advice and input on an almost daily basis. ## Contract award Title: PLACE1002ER Direct Award for Legal Services to Markham Vale Project

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published17 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 January 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PLACE1002ER Direct Award for Legal Services to Markham Vale Project.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PLACE1002ER Direct Award for Legal Services to Markham Vale Project, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.