Palo Alto Licences and Support renewal
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CDW Ltd
- Value
- GBP 121,785.06
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Other services
- Published
- 20 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A short 12-month contract is required as some of the devices using the licences are end-of-life and the anticipation is they will be swapped out by end of the term. We can offset licences for redundant kit against new licenses. A longer contract will be let after 12-months. The licences are a critical element of the Council cybersecurity provision, providing essential firewall protection and URL filtering. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 November 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 July 2026
About the buyer
London Borough of Haringey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98390000 · Other services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Palo Alto Licences and Support renewal.
- Open tender
UK Shared Prosperity Fund/Multiply 2023
Related topics
Topics related to Palo Alto Licences and Support renewal, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,074£309.9bn
- 2,507£313.9bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Haringey.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
