P-0408 Asbestos Surveying and associated services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- G&L Consultancy Ltd, HBE, Not One Iota Ltd
- Value
- GBP 10,860,820
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Consultative engineering and construction services
- Published
- 21 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The objective of the procurement is to successfully procure suitably qualified competent professional services teams to provide asbestos surveys and analytical support which will ensure the NIHE meets its landlord obligations to manage asbestos. The Housing Executive wishes to procure suitably qualified and competent persons to provide asbestos surveys and provide analytical services to Housing Executive's properties across the whole of Northern Ireland. The properties are a combination of the following: - • Domestic Properties • Internal and external common parts (including landings, hallways, lift shafts, plant rooms, stores, roof voids , land, refuse chambers); • Managed leasehold Properties; • Commercial Properties; • Hostel accommodation • Community lets • Private/ other social landlord Properties • Garages • Business premises, stores and offices, including the Employers Direct Labour Organisation's depots. ## Contract award Title: P-0408 Asbestos Surveying & Associated Services - Lot 1 Belfast Region Lots: - Lot Lot 1 - Belfast: Lot 1 - Belfast ## Contract award Title: P-0408 Asbestos Surveying and Associated Services - Lot 2 North Lots: - Lot Lot 2 - North Region - full details are contained in the Procurement documents: Lot 2 - North Region ## Contract award Title: P-0408 Asbestos Surveying & Associated Services - Lot 3 South Region Lots: - Lot Lot 3 - South Region - full details are contained in the Procurement documents: Lot 3 - South Region
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2030in 3 years
About the buyer
Northern Ireland Housing Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services
- 71313000 · Environmental engineering consultancy services
- 71315100 · Building-fabric consultancy services
- 71600000 · Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
- 71621000 · Technical analysis or consultancy services
- 71900000 · Laboratory services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P-0408 Asbestos Surveying and associated services.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Ireland Housing Executive.
- 97£2.2bn
- 390£10.0bn
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 45£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
