Online Participation Platform 2025/29
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Go Vocal
- Value
- GBP 67,375
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Software-related services
- Published
- 20 November 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice. The Care Quality Commission (CQC) requires an online crowdsourcing platform to support external engagement of both providers of health and social care services in England and the public that use those services. This procurement was undertaken through the CCS G Cloud 14 Framework Agreement (RM1557.14), Lot 2 Cloud Software, following the Direct Award process. The Contract is awarded for an initial period of 36 months with an option to extend for up to 12 months. Total Awarded Value is maximum of all charges including all optional contract extensions. Contract Reference: CQC EP&S 083
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2025
- Completed: Award published20 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Care Quality Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72260000 · Software-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Online Participation Platform 2025/29.
Related topics
Topics related to Online Participation Platform 2025/29, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,803£677.1bn
- 5,469£997.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Care Quality Commission.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 253£892.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
