Awarded contract
NUNCON - Supply of Mains Electricity (utility provision)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Total Gas and Power Ltd
- Value
- GBP 4,400,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Electricity
- Published
- 20 November 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The supply of mains electricity and associated services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2024
- Completed: Award published20 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09310000 · Electricity
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuneaton-and-bedworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuneaton-and-bedworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuneaton-and-bedworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuneaton-and-bedworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuneaton-and-bedworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuneaton-and-bedworth-borough-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NUNCON - Supply of Mains Electricity (utility provision).
- Open tender
Lee Chapel Multi Academy Trust
- Open tender
The Sigma Trust - Electricity Supply
- Open tender
LEO Academy Trust - Dynamic Market 2026
- Open tender
Scholars' Education Trust - Energy 2026
- Open tender
Paradigm Trust - Energy procurement 2026
- Open tender
Property Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
