Awarded contract
MAP INFO PRO SUBSCRIPTION LICENCES
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Ultranyx Ltd
- Value
- GBP 16,695
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Drawing and imaging software package
- Published
- 21 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
PROVISION OF MAPPING SOFTWARE FOR THE MINISTRY OF DEFENCE POLICE ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date10 November 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48320000 · Drawing and imaging software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to MAP INFO PRO SUBSCRIPTION LICENCES, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
