Expired contract

Loughborough College Adult Skills Fund (ASF)

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Duration
10 months
Topic
Education and training services
Published
17 November 2025

Tender description

Loughborough College is inviting providers to tender to deliver full qualifications at a variety of levels. Partnership tenders should complement our sub-contracting policy with the aim of adding strategic value to existing College provision, and enhancing the quality, range, and geographical coverage of the College’s Adult Skills Fund provision. Full details of the College’s Requirements can be found in the Specification within this document (Schedule 1). To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=994981266 ## Contract award Title: Adult Skills Fund

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published17 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026

About the buyer

Loughborough College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

158 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Loughborough College Adult Skills Fund (ASF).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Loughborough College Adult Skills Fund (ASF), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,030
    £73.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Loughborough College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.