Expired contract

Locum Property Lawyer recruitment

Details

Supplier(s)
Venn Group
Value
GBP 34,848
Duration
4 months
Topic
Recruitment services
Published
18 November 2025

Tender description

Locum Property Lawyer for Legal Services ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date18 November 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

Oxford City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79600000 · Recruitment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Locum Property Lawyer recruitment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Locum Property Lawyer recruitment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Oxford City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.