LJMU 2517 - IT Training and development of LJMU Staff
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Primed Talent Ltd
- Value
- 45,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 18 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Liverpool John Moores University (LJMU) invites qualified providers to submit proposals for delivering a comprehensive IT development training programme, focused primarily on Microsoft Office products. The successful provider will deliver tailored training solutions designed specifically for LJMU staff across various roles, enabling effective use of Microsoft Office software to enhance workplace efficiency, productivity, and collaboration. ## Contract award Title: LJMU 2517 - IT Training and development of LJMU Staff
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 November 2025
- Completed: Award published18 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Liverpool John Moores University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-john-moores-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-john-moores-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-john-moores-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-john-moores-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-john-moores-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-john-moores-university.gov |
158 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LJMU 2517 - IT Training and development of LJMU Staff.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to LJMU 2517 - IT Training and development of LJMU Staff, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool John Moores University.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
