Awarded contract
Legal Support for work associated with Tesco Extra, Bristol Rd, Quedgeley, Gloucester GL2 4PF
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Burges Salmon LLP
- Value
- GBP 39,000
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Legal advisory services
- Published
- 18 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Legal Support for work associated with Tesco Extra, Bristol Rd, Quedgeley, Gloucester GL2 4PF for EHDC ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
East Hampshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79111000 · Legal advisory services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-hampshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-hampshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-hampshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-hampshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-hampshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-hampshire-district-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Legal Support for work associated with Tesco Extra, Bristol Rd, Quedgeley, Gloucester GL2 4PF.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Hampshire District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
