Awarded contract
ID576 Cross Street Travel Plan
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mayer Brown Ltd
- Value
- GBP 39,800
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Highways consultancy services
- Published
- 20 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Travel plan work for Cross Street development - 5 year contract for all services associated with the travel plan and engagement. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date1 November 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Aspire Housing Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311210 · Highways consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aspire-housing-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aspire-housing-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aspire-housing-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aspire-housing-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aspire-housing-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aspire-housing-limited.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ID576 Cross Street Travel Plan.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Aspire Housing Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 157£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 101£2.6bn
- 93£300.1m
- 90£45.0m
- 88£105.6m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
