Awarded contract

ID575 Safety Culture Damp and Mould reporting

Details

Value
GBP 72,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Industry specific software package
Published
19 November 2025

Tender description

Direct award of Damp and Mould reporting software from Safety Culture. 2 year contract. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date19 November 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date22 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

Aspire Housing Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48100000 · Industry specific software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ID575 Safety Culture Damp and Mould reporting.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Aspire Housing Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.