Expired contract

Heating Enabling Works at Neath Hill Health Centre

Details

Value
GBP 50,000
Duration
2 months
Topic
Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
Published
18 November 2025

Tender description

Heating upgrades to building at Neath Hill Health Centre ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date18 November 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 January 2026

About the buyer

NHS Property Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Heating Enabling Works at Neath Hill Health Centre.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Heating Enabling Works at Neath Hill Health Centre, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,250
    £90.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Property Services Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.