GB-Rivenhall: ECFRS00383 Rescue Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TERBERG DTS (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1,404,902
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment
- Published
- 19 November 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract award notice for cutting equipment awarded against the national framework agreement for supply and delivery of emergency response equipment and associated services, C002687, Lot 1 Rescue Equipment
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 October 2025
- Completed: Award published19 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Essex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35110000 · Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Rivenhall: ECFRS00383 Rescue Equipment.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Essex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority.
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 182£39.4m
- 176£88.4m
- 141£62.2m
- 139£166.8m
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
