Framework Agreement for the Provision of Catering Equipment Maintenance and Repair Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Preventive maintenance services
- Published
- 17 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A framework for the provision of Catering Equipment Maintenance and Repair Services, both proactive and reactive, to customers of Hampshire County Council and County Supplies. Customers will include but not be limited to schools, adult and children's health and care establishments, country parks, Hampshire and Isle of Wight Constabulary, Hampshire and Isle of Wight Fire and Rescue Service and other voluntary organisations. Contractors will liaise directly with the customers regarding specific site requirements. ## Contract award Title: Framework Agreement for the Provision of Catering Equipment Maintenance and Repair Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50324200 · Preventive maintenance services
- 50883000 · Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment
- 71315410 · Inspection of ventilation system
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for the Provision of Catering Equipment Maintenance and Repair Services.
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related topics
Topics related to Framework Agreement for the Provision of Catering Equipment Maintenance and Repair Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
