Extra Care Services for Care and Support at Two Schemes in the Bradford District
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Care 24-7 Ltd, Premier Care Ltd
- Value
- GBP 5,427,876
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 21 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council invited providers who have experience in the delivery of Extra Care Services to tender for care and support provision at two of the District’s Extra Care schemes. This notice covers the awards of both schemes: Lot 1 (Hallcroft) and Lot 2 (Rowanberries) ## Contract award Title: Extra Care Services for Care and Support at Two Schemes in the Bradford District Lot 1: Extra Care, Care and Support at Hallcroft ## Contract award Title: Extra Care Services for Care and Support at Two Schemes in the Bradford District Lot 2: Extra Care, Care and Support at Rowanberries
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Extra Care Services for Care and Support at Two Schemes in the Bradford District.
Related topics
Topics related to Extra Care Services for Care and Support at Two Schemes in the Bradford District, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
