CVB-RFQ-60627 - Research and case study development on good practice in social care
Details
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 19 November 2025
- Submission
- 10 December 2025
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Llais is seeking to commission a mixed-method project to collect, edit, and present case studies that bring real stories of good practice to life in each of the seven regions of Wales.The work will cover a range of service types — including domiciliary care, residential care, community-based support, and both children’s and adult services — and will use participatory approaches to encourage storytelling, reflection, and the surfacing of “everyday excellence”.The full specification & tender documents outlining the requirement are attached within Bravo.The tender will be awarded to the most advantageous tender based on 60% quality and 40% cost as detailed in the ITT document. Please refer to the details of the in the ITT for further details on deadlines. The procurement is being managed through eTenderWales/Bravo and can be accessed with the following link:https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/The project title will be CVB-RFQ-60627 - Research and case study development on good practice in social care. You may use either the project code project_60627 or ITT code itt_121430 to locate the opportunity. Please direct all queries relating to this tender via the messaging function of the Bravo portal. Please note that the deadline for this tender will be 10th December 2025.NOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=156880Please note this is a re-issue of the previous sell2wales notice with a new ITT reference number due to a technical issue on the previous.NOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=158306 (WA Ref:158306)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 December 2025
About the buyer
NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
- 79315000 · Social research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CVB-RFQ-60627 - Research and case study development on good practice in social care.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
Related topics
Topics related to CVB-RFQ-60627 - Research and case study development on good practice in social care, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,659£316.0bn
- 672£605.7m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership.
- 88£153.2m
- 43£25.3m
- 18£1.8m
- 13£3.3m
- 7£1.6m
- 228£2.0bn
- 192£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 116£55.9m
- 115£59.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
