Awarded contract

CT0819 Transfer of Waste to Disposal Outlets

Details

Supplier(s)
NWH Group Ltd
Value
GBP 910,000
Topic
Refuse and waste related services
Published
19 November 2025

Tender description

The City of Edinburgh Council has a requirement for the haulage of two waste streams to disposal outlets. This contract is a direct award via The City of Edinburgh Council's Transfer of Waste to Disposal Outlets Framework Agreement, Lot 1: Uplifts from The City of Edinburgh Council's Waste Transfer Station at Seafield; and Lot 2: Uplifts from The City of Edinburgh Council's Waste Transfer Station at Bankhead, Ref: CT0819. Lot 1: The City of Edinburgh Council has a requirement for the haulage of two waste streams to disposal outlets. This contract is a direct award via The City of Edinburgh Council's Transfer of Waste to Disposal Outlets Framework Agreement, Lot 1: Uplifts from The City of Edinburgh Council's Waste Transfer Station at Seafield; and Lot 2: Uplifts from The City of Edinburgh Council's Waste Transfer Station at Bankhead, Ref: CT0819.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published19 November 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

The City of Edinburgh Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CT0819 Transfer of Waste to Disposal Outlets.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The City of Edinburgh Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.