Con_25612 Provision of Neurodiversity Services (East Midlands)
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Justice
- Supplier(s)
- Third Sector Consortia Management LLP (3SC)
- Value
- GBP 629,569
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Probation services
- Published
- 20 November 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Contract Award Notice details the award of a call-off competition conducted by the Authority via the Ministry of Justice's Probation Service Dynamic Framework (PSDF). The Probation Service sought to procure a service for people on probation in the East Midlands that will focus on supporting the identification of people with neurodivergent needs, tracking progress, identifying gaps and 1-2-1 support for people with sufficient need.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date4 January 2027in 4 months
About the buyer
Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75231240 · Probation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Con_25612 Provision of Neurodiversity Services (East Midlands).
- Open tender
Probation services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Justice.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
