Communication Skills training for Nurses/AHP/Midwives/ACPs - Reach Communication
Details
- Supplier(s)
- REACH COMMUNICATION SKILLS TRAINING LTD
- Value
- GBP 24,480
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 21 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This service relates to the Communication Skills training for Nurses/AHP/Midwives/ACPs by Reach Communication ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-birmingham-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-birmingham-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-birmingham-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-birmingham-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-birmingham-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-birmingham-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
158 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Communication Skills training for Nurses/AHP/Midwives/ACPs - Reach Communication.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Communication Skills training for Nurses/AHP/Midwives/ACPs - Reach Communication, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,030£73.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
- 171£96.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
