CERTOLIZUMAB PEGOL PRE-FILLED PENS and SYRINGES 200MG/1ML INJECTION (homecare)
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,300,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Pharmaceutical products
- Published
- 19 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The intended contract is for the supply of CERTOLIZUMAB PEGOL PRE-FILLED PENS and SYRINGES 200MG/1ML via homecare to Northern Health and Social Care Trust for a period of up to 1 year ## Contract award Title: CERTOLIZUMAB PEGOL PRE-FILLED PENS and SYRINGES 200MG/1ML
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Northern Area Health & Social Care Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-area-health-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-area-health-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-area-health-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-area-health-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-area-health-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-area-health-social-care-trust.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CERTOLIZUMAB PEGOL PRE-FILLED PENS and SYRINGES 200MG/1ML INJECTION (homecare).
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
- Open tender
CPH037 - Enhanced Services (Pharmacies)
- Open tender
Potassium iodide tablets 2024-2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Area Health & Social Care Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
