Awarded contract

Central Somers Town Phase 3 for Architectural Design Services Appointment (RIBA Stages 2 - 6)

Details

Value
GBP 158,586
Topic
Architectural design services
Published
18 November 2025

Tender description

Contract for the provision of Architectural Services through RIBA working Stages 2-6 to develop the scheme for Phase 3 of the Central Somers Town development. The architectural design services are required for the design of a residential block, specifically for the design of between 35-50 homes, all of which will for either be for social rent or affordable homes. The consented scheme includes a commercial unit at the ground floor, but currently an option to include maisonettes at the ground floor is being reviewed to maximise the provision of affordable homes in this central London location. Lot 1: Mini competition from Lot 8: Housing and Mixed Use from the Greater London Authority's Architecture and Urbanism (A+U) Framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published18 November 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

London Borough of Camden is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71220000 · Architectural design services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Central Somers Town Phase 3 for Architectural Design Services Appointment (RIBA Stages 2 - 6).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Central Somers Town Phase 3 for Architectural Design Services Appointment (RIBA Stages 2 - 6), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,806
    £336.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Camden.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.