Awarded contract

CCS058 Provision for Regulation 44 Inspections YPO Framework 1141

Details

Value
GBP 99,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Social work and related services
Published
20 November 2025

Tender description

Pre approved YPO 1141 Framework call off for the provision off Regulation 44 of The Children's Homes (England) Regulations 2015 dictates that public and privately registered children's homes must have an independent visit once each month. This should be someone independent of their organisation and should change periodically. Derbyshire County Council's current homes consist of eight mainstream residential homes (ranging from one to six children living in them). We also have four specialised disability homes - one provides full time residential care; another provides part short breaks and part residential care, and the two remaining homes provide short break support. Derbyshire County Council is seeking to appoint external organisations to carry out monthly

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published20 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85300000 · Social work and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

70 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CCS058 Provision for Regulation 44 Inspections YPO Framework 1141.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CCS058 Provision for Regulation 44 Inspections YPO Framework 1141, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.