Awarded contract

CA16487 - RFQ 2025/24 - Supply, Delivery and Transfer of High Purity Urea (AdBlue)

Details

Value
GBP 32,400
Duration
1 year
Topic
Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
Published
17 November 2025

Tender description

Newry, Mourne and Down District Council has a requirement for the supply, delivery and transfer of AdBlue on a regular basis. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA16487. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA16487 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published17 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date12 November 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Newry Mourne and Down District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09000000 · Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA16487 - RFQ 2025/24 - Supply, Delivery and Transfer of High Purity Urea (AdBlue).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA16487 - RFQ 2025/24 - Supply, Delivery and Transfer of High Purity Urea (AdBlue), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.